Taxon

Euphorbia geroldii

.
.
Common name: Thornless Crown of Thorns
Family: Euphorbiaceae (Spurge)
Distribution: Madagascar
Description: Thornless Crown of Thorns is a semi-succulent shrub native to Madagascar. It produces bright red flowers with yellow centers and glossy, dark green leaves. Prefers partial shade and well-draining soil, is drought tolerant.

Locations

. . Area
. Individual