Taxon

Hyphaene thebaica

.
.
Common name: gingerbread palm, African doum palm
Family: Arecaceae (Palm)
Distribution: W. Trop. Africa to Egypt and Arabian Pen.
Life form: Tree

Locations

. . Area
. Individual