Taxon

Marsdenia floribunda

.
.
Common name: bridal wreath
Family: Apocynaceae (Dogbane)
Distribution: Madagascar
Life form: Vine/liana
Description: Bridal bouquet, which used to be known as Stephanotis floribunda, is a vining plant that bears clusters of wonderfully fragrant, snow-white flowers. It likes shade, and can be trained on a trellis. Flowers are moth-pollinated.

Locations

. . Area
. Individual